Log In

Notícias

Emmy Awards: 30 Rock e Mad Men lideram em indicações

Pin it

Kristen Chenoweth, John Shaffner e Neil Patrick HarrisEsquentou a corrida pelo Emmy Awards. Em evento realizado esta manhã em North Hollywood, na Califórnia, foram anunciados os indicados a premiação anual da Academia de Artes e Ciências de Televisão. O anúncio, feito pelos atores Kristen Chenoweth e Neil Patrick Harris (ambos na lista de indicados por Pushing Daisies e How I Met Your Mother) teve até bolo – para comemorar esta que será a 60ª edição da premiação dos melhores da televisão.

Na corrida do Oscar da televisão, o franco favorito é a minissérie John Adams, da HBO e inédita no Brasil, que recebeu ao todo 23 indicações.

A comédia líder de indicações é 30 Rock, da NBC (exibida no Brasil pela Sony), com 17 indicações. A hegemonia de 30 Rock em sua categoria é tamanha que a série teve sete indicações de 11 possíveis nas categorias de melhor ator e atriz convidado em comédia.

Na categoria drama, quem sai na frente é Mad Men, série que foi vencedora do Golden Globe de Drama, com 16 indicações. O seriado do canal AMC, que foi ao ar no Brasil pela HBO, é um dos favoritos a sair com a estatueta de Melhor Drama – irá competir com outras cinco séries: Justiça sem Limites, Damages, Dexter, House e Lost, que volta a disputar a categoria principal do Emmy (o que não acontecia desde 2005).

O canal líder em indicações este ano é a HBO, com 85 indicações, uma a menos do que o ano passado. O canal de TV paga, no entanto, pela primeira vez em nove ano está fora da disputa pela Melhor Série Drama.

Confira abaixo a lista dos indicados:

CATEGORIAS PRINCIPAIS

Outstanding Drama Series
Justiça sem Limites
Damages
Dexter
House
Lost
Mad Men

Outstanding Comedy Series
30 Rock
Segura a Onda
Entourage
The Office
Two And A Half Men

Outstanding Miniseries
Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre)
John Adams • HBO
O Enigma de Andrômeda
Tin Man • Sci Fi Channel

Outstanding Made For Television Movie
A Raisin In The Sun
Bernard And Doris
Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale
Recount
The Memory Keeper’s Daughter

ATORES

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
Alec Baldwin como Jack Donaghy • 30 Rock
Tony Shalhoub como Adrian Monk • Monk
Lee Pace como Ned • Pushing Daisies
Steve Carell como Michael Scott • The Office
Charlie Sheen como Charlie Harper • Two And A Half Men

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
James Spader como Alan Shore • Justiça sem Limites
Bryan Cranston como Walt White • Breaking Bad
Michael C. Hall como Dexter Morgan • Dexter
Hugh Laurie como Dr. Gregory House • House
Gabriel Byrne como Paul • Em Terapia
Jon Hamm como Don Draper • Mad Men

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
Tina Fey como Liz Lemon • 30 Rock
Christina Applegate como Samantha Newly • Samantha Who?
Julia Louis-Dreyfus como Christine Campbell • The New Adventures Of Old Christine
America Ferrera como Betty Suarez • Ugly Betty
Mary-Louise Parker como Nancy Botwin • Weeds

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
Sally Field como Nora Holden-Walker • Brothers & Sisters
Glenn Close como Patty Hewes • Damages
Mariska Hargitay como Olivia Benson • Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Holly Hunter como Grace Hanadarko • Saving Grace
Kyra Sedgwick como Brenda Johnson • The Closer

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Ralph Fiennes como Bernard Lafferty • Bernard And Doris
Ricky Gervais como Andy Millman • Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale
Paul Giamatti como John Adams • John Adams
Kevin Spacey como Ron Klain • Recount
Tom Wilkinson como James Baker • Recount

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Phylicia Rashad como Lena Younger • A Raisin In The Sun
Catherine Keener como Gertrude Baniszewski • An American Crime
Susan Sarandon como Doris Duke • Bernard And Doris
Dame Judi Dench como Miss Matty Jenkyns • Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre)
Laura Linney como Abigail Adams • John Adams

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
Jeremy Piven como Ari Gold • Entourage
Kevin Dillon como Johnny Drama • Entourage
Neil Patrick Harris como Barney Stinson • How I Met Your Mother
Rainn Wilson como Dwight Schrute • The Office
Jon Cryer como Alan Harper • Two And A Half Men

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
William Shatner como Denny Crane • Justiça sem Limites
Ted Danson como Arthur Frobisher • Damages
Zeljko Ivanek como Ray Fiske • Damages
Michael Emerson como Ben • Lost
John Slattery como Roger Sterling • Mad Men

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
Kristin Chenoweth como Olive Snook • Pushing Daisies
Jean Smart como Regina Newly • Samantha Who?
Amy Poehler, Performer • Saturday Night Live
Holland Taylor como Evelyn Harper • Two And A Half Men
Vanessa Williams como Wilhelmina Slater • Ugly Betty

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
Candice Bergen como Shirley Schmidt • Justiça sem Limites
Rachel Griffiths como Sarah Walker-Whedon • Brothers & Sisters
Chandra Wilson como Dr. Miranda Bailey • Grey’s Anatomy
Sandra Oh como Cristina Yang • Grey’s Anatomy
Dianne Wiest como Dr. Gina Toll • Em Terapia

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
David Morse como George Washington • John Adams
Stephen Dillane como Thomas Jefferson • John Adams
Tom Wilkinson como Benjamin Franklin • John Adams
Denis Leary como Michael Whouley • Recount
Bob Balaban como Ben Ginsberg • Recount

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Audra McDonald como Ruth Younger • A Raisin In The Sun
Eileen Atkins como Miss Deborah Jenkyns • Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre)
Ashley Jensen como Maggie Jacobs • Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale
Alfre Woodard como Edna Reilly • Pictures Of Hollis Woods (Hallmark Hall Of Fame Presentation)
Laura Dern como Katherine Harris • Recount

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
Rip Torn como Don Geiss • 30 Rock
Will Arnett como Devin Banks • 30 Rock
Steve Buscemi como Len • 30 Rock
Tim Conway como Bucky Bright • 30 Rock
Shelley Berman como Nat David • Segura a Onda • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
Stanley Tucci como Dr. Kevin Moretti • ER
Glynn Turman como Alex Sr. • Em Terapia • HBO
Robin Williams como Merritt Rook • Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Robert Morse como Bertram Cooper • Mad Men
Oliver Platt como Freddie Prune • Nip/Tuck
Charles Durning como John Gavin, Sr. • Rescue Me

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
Carrie Fisher como Rosemary Howard • 30 Rock
Edie Falco como Celeste ‘C.C.’ Cunningham • 30 Rock
Elaine Stritch como Colleen Donaghy • 30 Rock
Polly Bergen como Stella Wingfield • Desperate Housewives
Kathryn Joosten como Karen McCluskey • Desperate Housewives • ABC • ABC Studios
Sarah Silverman como Marci Maven • Monk

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
Ellen Burstyn como Nancy Dutton • Big Love
Diahann Carroll como Jane Burke • Grey’s Anatomy
Cynthia Nixon como Janis Donovan • Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Anjelica Huston como Cynthia Keener • Medium
Sharon Gless como Colleen Rose • Nip/Tuck

REALITY SHOWS

Outstanding Reality-competition Program
American Idol
Dancing With The Stars
Project Runway
The Amazing Race
Top Chef

Outstanding Reality Program
Antiques Roadshow
Dirty Jobs
Extreme Makeover Home Edition
Intervention
Kathy Griffin: My Life On The D-List

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality – Competition Program
Ryan Seacrest • American Idol
Tom Bergeron • Dancing With The Stars
Howie Mandel • Deal Or No Deal
Heidi Klum • Project Runway
Jeff Probst • Survivor

VARIEDADES

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series
Late Show With David Letterman
Real Time With Bill Maher
Saturday Night Live
The Colbert Report
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Special
Bill Maher: The Decider
George Carlin: It’s Bad For Ya!
James Taylor: One Man Band (Great Performances)
Kathy Griffin: Straight To Hell
Mr. Warmth: The Don Rickles Project
The Kennedy Center Honors

Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program
Jon Stewart • 80th Annual Academy Awards
David Letterman • Late Show With David Letterman
Don Rickles • Mr. Warmth: The Don Rickles Project
Tina Fey • Saturday Night Live
Stephen Colbert • The Colbert Report

ANIMAÇÃO / INFANTIL

Outstanding Animated Program (for Programming Less Than One Hour)
Creature Comforts America • Don’t Choke To Death, Please
O Rei do Pedaço • Death Picks Cotton
Robot Chicken • Robot Chicken: Star Wars
Bob Esponja • Inmates of Summer / Two Faces of Squidward
Os Simpsons • Eternal Moonshine of the Simpson Mind

Outstanding Animated Program (for Programming One Hour Or More)
Blue Harvest (Uma Família da Pesada)
Imaginationland (South Park)
Justice League: The New Frontier

Outstanding Children’s Program
Classical Baby (I’m Grown Up Now): The Poetry Show
Hannah Montana
High School Musical 2
Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: The Untouchable Kids Of India
The Suite Life Of Zack And Cody

DIREÇÃO

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
30 Rock • Rosemary’s Baby • Michael Engler
Entourage • No Cannes Do • Dan Attias
Flight Of The Conchords • Sally Returns • James Bobin
Pushing Daisies • Pie-Lette • Barry Sonnenfeld
The Office • Money (Parts 1 & 2) • NBC • Paul Lieberstein
The Office • Goodbye, Toby • Paul Feig

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
Justiça sem Limites • The Mighty Rogues • Arlene Sanford
Breaking Bad • Pilot • Vince Gilligan
Damages • Pilot • Allen Coulter
House • House’s Head • Greg Yaitanes
Mad Men • Smoke Gets In Your Eyes (Pilot) • Alan Taylor

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming
Autism: The Musical
Project Runway • En Garde!
The Amazing Race • Honestly, They Have Witch Powers Or Something
The War • Pride of Our Nation
This American Life • Escape

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
Bernard And Doris
Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale
John Adams
Recount
The Company

Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Program
80th Annual Academy Awards
Company (Great Performances)
Saturday Night Live • Host: Tina Fey
The Colbert Report
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart

ROTEIRO

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
30 Rock • Rosemary’s Baby • NBC • Jack Burditt
30 Rock • Cooter • NBC • Tina Fey
Flight Of The Conchords • Yoko • James Bobin, Jemaine Clement, Bret McKenzie
Pushing Daisies • Pie-Lette • Bryan Fuller
The Office • Dinner Party • Lee Eisenberg, Gene Stupnitsky

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
Battlestar Galactica • Six Of One • Michael Angeli
Damages • Pilot • Todd A. Kessler, Glenn Kessler, Daniel Zelman
Mad Men • Smoke Gets In Your Eyes (Pilot) • Matthew Weiner
Mad Men • The Wheel • AMC • Matthew Weiner, Robin Veith
The Wire • 30 • HBO • David Simon, Ed Burns

Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
Bernard And Doris
Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre)
Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale
John Adams
Recount

Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Program
Late Night With Conan O’Brien
Late Show With David Letterman
Saturday Night Live
The Colbert Report
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming
Intervention • Caylee
Life After People • History Channel
The War • Pride Of Our Nation
This American Life • Escape
Walt Whitman (American Experience)

DIREÇÃO DE ARTE

Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries, Or Movie
Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre)
John Adams
Recount
O Enigma de Andrômeda
Tin Man

Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-camera Series
How I Met Your Mother • The Yips, No Tomorrow, Miracles
The New Adventures Of Old Christine • Between A Rock And A Hard Place, The New Adventures Of Old Christine, House

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-camera Series
Dexter • That Night, A Forest Grew
Heroes • Out Of Time
Mad Men • Smoke Gets In Your Eyes (Pilot)
Mad Men • Shoot • AMC
Pushing Daisies • Pie-Lette
Ugly Betty • How Betty Got Her Grieve Back

Outstanding Art Direction For A Variety, Music Or Nonfiction Programming
2007 MTV Video Music Awards
50th Annual Grammy Awards
80th Annual Academy Awards
Hell’s Kitchen • Episode # 401
MADtv • Episode # 1315

SELEÇÃO DE ELENCO

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
30 Rock
Californication
Segura a Onda
Pushing Daisies

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
Brothers & Sisters
Damages
Friday Night Lights
Mad Men
The Tudors

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre)
John Adams
Recount
The Bronx Is Burning
The Company

FOTOGRAFIA

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie
Bernard And Doris
John Adams • Don’t Tread On Me
John Adams • Independence
Sense & Sensibility (Masterpiece Theatre) • Part 1
O Enigma de Andrômeda • Part 1
The Company • Part 1

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming
Autism: The Musical
Deadliest Catch
Ice Road Truckers
Cinematography Team
This American Life • Escape

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming
Carrier • Rites Of Passage
Project Runway • En Garde!
Survivor • Just Don’t Eat The Apple
Top Chef • Finale (Part 1)

Outstanding Cinematography For A Half-hour Series
30 Rock • Rosemary’s Baby
According To Jim • The Chaperone
Californication • Pilot
Em Terapia • Sophie – Week Six
My Name Is Earl • Stole A Motorcycle
Scrubs • My Princess

Outstanding Cinematography For A One Hour Series
Battlestar Galactica • Razor
Breaking Bad • Pilot
Dexter • The British Invasion
Lost • The Constant
Mad Men • Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
Rescue Me • Babyface

MÚSICA / SOM

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Canterbury’s Law • FOX
Disney Phineas And Ferb
Kid Nation • Episode 101
Pirate Master • Episode 102
Saving Grace • Pilot

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
Disney Phineas And Ferb • Song: ‘I Ain’t Got No Rhythm’
Flight Of The Conchords • Song: ‘The Most Beautiful Girl (In the Room)’
Flight Of The Conchords • Song: ‘Inner City Pressure’
Jimmy Kimmel Live • Song: ‘I’m F***ing Matt Damon’
MADtv • Song: ‘Sad Fitty Cent’

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (original Dramatic Score)
Bernard And Doris
John Adams
Masters Of Science Fiction
Oprah Winfrey Presents: Mitch Albom’s For One More Day
Sense & Sensibility (Masterpiece Theatre)
The Company • Night 1

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (original Dramatic Score)
Uma Família da Pesada • Lois Kills Stewie
House • Guardian Angels
Little People, Big World • Roloff Road Trip: Grand Canyon
Lost • The Constant
Pushing Daisies • Pigeon
Os Simpsons • Treehouse of Horror XVIII

Outstanding Music Direction
50th Annual Grammy Awards
80th Annual Academy Awards
Barry Manilow: Songs From The Seventies
Christmas In Washington
Movies Rock

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Comanche Moon • Part 2
John Adams • Don’t Tread On Me
John Adams • Unnecessary War
O Enigma de Andrômeda
Tin Man • Part 1

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series
CSI • Cockroaches
ER • The War Comes Home
Lost • The Shape Of Things To Come
Smallville • Bizarro
Supernatural • Jus In Bello

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
Comanche Moon • Part 2
John Adams • Join Or Die
John Adams • Don’t Tread On Me
O Enigma de Andrômeda • Part 1
Tin Man • Part 1

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (single Or Multi-camera)
Alive Day Memories: Home From Iraq
American Masters • Les Paul: Chasing Sound
Autism: The Musical
Life After People
The Amazing Race • Honestly, They Have Witch Powers Or Something
The War • When Things Get Tough

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming (single Or Multi-camera)
American Masters • Tony Bennett: The Music Never Ends
Deadliest Catch • No Mercy
The Amazing Race • Honestly, They Have Witch Powers Or Something
The War • When Things Get Tough

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (half-hour) And Animation
30 Rock • Episode 210
Entourage • Adios Amigo
The Office • Local Ad
Two And A Half Men • Is There A Mrs. Waffles?
Weeds • Go

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (one-hour)
Battlestar Galactica • Razor
Justiça sem Limites • Beauty And The Beast
Burn Notice • Loose Ends (Part 1)
Dexter • It’s Alive!
Lost • Meet Kevin Johnson

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Or Music Series Or Special
50th Annual Grammy Awards
80th Annual Academy Awards
American Idol • Finale
Late Night With Conan O’Brien • Episode 2524
Super Bowl XLII Halftime Show Starring Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers

NÃO FICÇÃO

Exceptional Merit In Nonfiction Filmmaking
Oswald’s Ghost (American Experience)
Walt Whitman (American Experience)
White Light/Black Rain

Outstanding Nonfiction Series
American Masters
Biography
Deadliest Catch
Inside The Actors Studio
This American Life

Outstanding Nonfiction Special
AFI’s 100 Years…100 Movies – 10th Anniversary Edition
Alive Day Memories: Home From Iraq
Autism: The Musical
Pioneers Of Television – Late Night: Johnny, Jack, Steve, And Merv
The Pixar Story

EDIÇÃO

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Comedy Series (single Or Multi-camera)
30 Rock • Cooter
Segura a Onda • The Bat Mitzvah
Pushing Daisies • Pie-Lette
The Office • Goodbye, Toby
Weeds • A Pool And His Money

Outstanding Single-camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
Battlestar Galactica • He That Believeth In Me
Justiça sem Limites • The Mighty Rogues
Breaking Bad • Pilot • AMC
Heroes • Powerless
Lost • There’s No Place Like Home (Parts 2 & 3)
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles • Pilot

Outstanding Single-camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale
John Adams • Independence
Recount • HBO
O Enigma de Andrômeda • Part 1
Tin Man • Part 1

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming
AFI’s 100 Years…100 Movies
Autism: The Musical
Deadliest Catch
The War • Pride Of Our Nation
The War • FUBAR
This American Life

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming
Extreme Makeover Home Edition • The Hughes Family
Project Runway • En Garde!
Survivor • He’s A Ball Of Goo!
The Amazing Race • Honestly, They Have Witch Powers Or Something
Top Chef • First Impressions

Outstanding Picture Editing Of Clip Packages For Talk, Performance, Award Or Reality Competition Programs
80th Annual Academy Awards
American Idol • Episode 733
Dancing With The Stars • Episode 610 (Head To Head Package)
Jimmy Kimmel Live • After The Academy Awards (I’m F***ing Ben Affleck)
Jimmy Kimmel Live • 5th Year Anniversary Show (I’m F***ing Matt Damon)

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Special (single Or Multi-camera)
Company (Great Performances)
Justin Timberlake: FutureSex/LoveShow
Movies Rock
The AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute To Al Pacino
We Love Ella! A Tribute To The First Lady Of Song (Great Performances)

EFEITOS VISUAIS / DUBLÊS

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Comanche Moon • Part 1
John Adams • Join Or Die
Life After People
The Company • Part 2
Tin Man • Part 1

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Series
Battlestar Galactica • He That Believeth In Me
Heroes • Four Months Ago
Human Body: Pushing The Limits • Strength
Jericho • Patriots And Tyrants
Stargate Atlantis • Adrift
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles • Pilot

Outstanding Stunt Coordination
Chuck • Chuck Versus The Undercover Lover
Criminal Minds • Tabula Rasa
CSI: NY • Playing With Matches
NCIS • Requiem
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles • Gnothi Seauton

MAQUIAGEM

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (non-prosthetic)
Comanche Moon
John Adams
O Enigma de Andrômeda
Tin Man

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-camera Series Or A Special (non-prosthetic)
Dancing With The Stars
MADtv
So You Think You Can Dance
Two And A Half Men

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-camera Series (non-prosthetic)
CSI • Dead Doll
Grey’s Anatomy • Crash Into Me
Mad Men • The Hobo Code
Pushing Daisies • Dummy
Tracey Ullman’s State Of The Union • Episode #102

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Grey’s Anatomy • Forever Young
John Adams • HBO
Mad Men • Nixon Vs. Kennedy
Pushing Daisies • Smell Of Success
Tracey Ullman’s State Of The Union

OUTROS

Outstanding Main Title Design
Bernard And Doris • HBO
Chuck • NBC
Mad Men • AMC
New Amsterdam • FOX
The Company

Outstanding Choreography
Dancing With The Stars • Routine: Mambo / ‘Para Los Rumberos’
High School Musical 2 • Routines: ‘What Time Is It?’, ‘Fabulous’, ‘Work This Out’, ‘I Don’t Dance’, ‘You Are the Music In Me’, ‘For One’
So You Think You Can Dance • Routine: Hummingbird and Flower / ‘The Chairman’s Waltz’
So You Think You Can Dance • Routine: Transformers / ‘Fuego’
So You Think You Can Dance • Routine: Table / ‘Sweet Dreams (Are Made Of This)’

Outstanding Commercial
Brother Of The Bride
Carrier Pigeons – FedEx
Delivery – Travelers
It’s Mine – Coca Cola
Swear Jar – Bud Light

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Bernard And Doris
Comanche Moon • Part 2
Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre) • Part One
John Adams • Reunion
Tin Man • Night 1

Outstanding Costumes For A Series
Desperate Housewives • In Buddy’s Eyes
Mad Men • Smoke Gets In Your Eyes (Pilot)
Pushing Daisies • Pie-Lette
The Tudors • Episode # 202
Ugly Betty • Bananas For Betty

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie
Bernard And Doris
Cranford (Masterpiece Theatre)
John Adams
Tin Man • Sci Fi Channel • RHI Entertainment
Anji Bemben, Department Head Hairstylist
Linda Jones, Key Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-camera Series Or A Special
Dancing With The Stars • Episode # 510A
Saturday Night Live • Host: Tina Fey
Two And A Half Men • City Of Great Racks

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-camera Series
Desperate Housewives • In Buddy’s Eyes
Dirty Sexy Money • The Bridge
Mad Men • Shoot
Pushing Daisies • Smell Of Success
Tracey Ullman’s State Of The Union • Episode #104

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
50th Annual Grammy Awards
80th Annual Academy Awards
American Idol • Idol Gives Back
Hansel And Gretel (Great Performances At The Met)
Justin Timberlake: FutureSex/Loveshow

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Series
Dancing With The Stars • Episode 502A
Jimmy Kimmel Live • After The Academy Awards
Late Night With Conan O’Brien
Late Show With David Letterman • Episode 2827

Outstanding Lighting Direction (electronic, Multi-camera) For Vmc Programming
50th Annual Grammy Awards
80th Annual Academy Awards
Dancing With The Stars • Episode 510A
Late Night With Conan O’Brien • Episode
Late Show With David Letterman • Episode 2843

Outstanding Special Class – Awards Programs
80th Annual Academy Awards
The 61st Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Special Class – Classical Music / Dance Programs
New York City Opera: Madama Butterfly (Live From Lincoln Center)

Outstanding Special Class – Not-exclusively-made-for-television Variety, Music, Comedy Event Programs
Eric Clapton Crossroads Guitar Festival Chicago (Great Performances)

Outstanding Special Class – Short-format Animated Programs
Camp Lazlo • Lazlo’s First Crush
Chowder • Burple Nurples

Outstanding Special Class – Short-format Live-action Entertainment Programs
30 Rock: Kenneth The Web Page
Battlestar Galactica – Razor Featurette #4
Friday Night Lights: Spotlight On Austin
Lost: Missing Pieces
Sarah Silverman Program Nugget

Outstanding Special Class – Short-format Nonfiction Programs
Deadliest Catch: The Real Dutch
Great Moments From The Campaign Trail
Jay Leno’s Garage

Séries citadas:

Os textos assinados pela Redaçao TeleSéries são textos de autoria coletiva ou notícias escritas por um redator anônimo, mas sempre revisadas com a máxima precisão jornalística.

53 Comments

  1. Daniel

    Desperate não ser indicada para Melhor Série já era injustiça… não ter nenhuma de suas atrizes indicadas então.. sem comentários!!

    Não faço, desde já, a mínima questão de assistir ao Emmy desse ano.

  2. Ricardo- PE

    Nip Tuck foi lembrada em duas categorias, q legal,
    Dexter foi lembrada muito bem, 30 rock veio com tudoe Damages também. Adorei.

  3. Pingback: Destaques do domingo, 21/9/2008 » TeleSéries

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Log In or Create an account